MCALsports.org - The official web site of the Marin County Athletic League

MCALsports.org

The official web site of the Marin County Athletic League
Lacrosse
Member Schools
Cardinal Newman
(Waterpolo)
El Molino
(Boys Volleyball)
Lick-Wilmerding
(Lacrosse)
Marin Academy
(Waterpolo)
Sonoma Valley
(Waterpolo)
Ukiah
(Waterpolo)
University
(Lacrosse)
League Information
League Resources
Additional Resources
Contact us:

 


Photos courtesy of MCAL high schools and VarsityPix.com
.
Do you have a photo you would like posted here?
E-mail it to yourAthletic Director and ask them to forward it to the MCAL Office for consideration.

 


 


MCAL Lacrosse Playoffs - Spring 2015
Tuesday, May 5
5:30 PM * Boys (5th) at (4th)
5:30 PM * Boys (6th) at (3rd)
5:30 PM * Girls (5th) at (4th)
5:30 PM * Girls (6th) at (3rd)
Thursday, May 7
5:30 PM * Boys (lowest remaining seed in tournament, 3rd-6th) at (1st)
5:30 PM * Boys (highest remaining seed in tournament, 3rd-6th) at (2nd)
4:00 PM * Girls (lowest remaining seed in tournament, 3rd-6th) at (1st)
5:30 PM * Girls (highest remaining seed in tournament, 3rd-6th) at (2nd)
Friday, May 8 **
5:30 PM ** Boys Championship Game at Terra Linda:
5:30 PM ** Girls Championship Game at Drake:
* Game times may be adjusted due to Soccer or AP testing. ** Day of week may change due to NCS Meeting.
Admission: Adults: $7, Students & Seniors: $4, Children under 12: $3 ~ No booster passes or student body cards for free admission. Passes honored: Lifetime MCAL, NCS & CIF.

 

Lacrosse Information

Marin County Athletic League
Susie Woodall, Commissioner
Rich Woodall, Assistant Commissioner
375 Doherty Drive
Larkspur, CA 94939
Phone: (415) 924-4424 Fax: (415) 924-6430
Please Note Our New E-Mail Address: mcal@marinschools.org

© 2014 Marin County Athletic League

Girl's League Schedule Get Adobe Reader
Girl's League Standings
Girl's Playoff Schedule Get Adobe Reader
Boy's League Schedule Get Adobe Reader
Boy's League Standings
Boy's Playoff Schedule Get Adobe Reader
All-League 2014
All-League 2013
All-League 2012
All-League 2011
All-League 2010
All-League 2009
All-League 2008
All-League 2007
All League 2006
All-League 2005
All-League 2004
Related Links
NFHS

 

2014 All-MCAL Lacrosse Team
Boy's Team
Girl's Team
Player of the Year
Player of the Year
Liam Bourke (Sr.) Redwood Madeline Spiess (Sr.) Marin Catholic
First Team
First Team
Patrick Tracy (Sr.) A Redwood Jill Weidner (Jr.) A Novato
Austin Colvin (Sr.) A Marin Catholic Tory Salmon (Sr.) A Marin Catholic
Chris Hill (Sr.) A Marin Catholic Sophia Stuart (Sr.) A Drake
Quinn McKone (Jr.) M Novato Jensen Neff (So.) M Novato
Nick Hallmark (Sr.) M Marin Catholic Ariella Rosenthal (Sr.) M Redwood
Tommy Carrasco (Sr.) M Novato Carson Williams (Sr.) M Novato
Danny Eggert (Sr.) LS/M Novato Caitling Mc Carthy (So.) M Marin Catholic
Juan Carlos O’Neil (Jr.) D Novato Gabby Chua (Sr.) M University
Matt Kennis (Sr.) D Redwood Juliana Strazulo (Sr.) D Marin Catholic
Jack Horan (Jr.) D Marin Catholic Avery Knight (Jr.) D Novato
Oliver Madison G Redwood Sara Cami (So.) D University
      Audrey Evers (Jr.) G University
Second Team
Second Team
Kevin Leake (Sr.) A Tamalpais Kate Graham (So.) A Marin Catholic
Charlie Curtis (Sr.) A Novato Eliza Hearst (Sr.) A University
Chase Rudy (So.) A Novato Allie Level (Fr.) A Novato
Sean O’Keefe (So.) M Marin Catholic Izzy Doerschlag (Sr.) M Drake
Jon Gibbs M Redwood Jordan Foster (Jr.) M Cardinal Newman
Peter Mascheroni M Redwood Jenna Tooley (So.) M San Marin
Sawyer Cairns (Jr.) LS/M Marin Catholic Sam Pfaff (Jr.) M Justin-Siena
Greg Carrol (Jr.) D Novato Hayden Dean (So.) M Redwood
Dash Mindel (Sr.) D Branson Julia Schnoll (Sr.) D Redwood
Marco Martin D Marin Catholic Frances Howell (Sr.) D Marin Catholic
Shane Kunst (Jr.) G Marin Catholic Ally Langevin (Sr.) D Novato
  Claire Zerbe (Sr.) G Drake
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Riley Clarke (Sr.) A San Rafael Emma Mulvey (So.) A Redwood
Andrew Grossfeld A Branson Ashley Hill (So.) A Marin Catholic
Spencer O’Reilly (Sr.) A San Rafael Danika Darrin (Sr.) A Justin-Siena
Tal Cohan (Sr.) M Terra Linda Lauren Young (Sr.) M Tamalpais
Jack Elder M Redwood Payton Devore (Jr.) M Sonoma Academy
Matt Jacobs M Branson Rebecca Green (Sr.) M Lick-Wilmerding
Kyle Nichols M San Marin Claudia Torkelson (Jr.) M Justin-Siena
Riley Hancock (Fr.) LS/M Tamalpais Adrian Arnold M Lick-Wilmerding
Riley Kane (So.) D Drake Kendyl Fleury (Sr.) D Justin-Siena
Paul Callahan (Jr.) D Marin Catholic Charlotte Moxley (Jr.) D Drake
Carl Mesker D Redwood Carli Jacks (So.) D Redwood
Spencer Almy G Cardinal Newman Hannah Barton (Sr.) G Novato
Matthew Van Scott (So.) G Justin-Siena      
Every effort has been made to spell the names of the All-League Selections correctly.
Please contact us if you find an error

 

2013 All-MCAL Lacrosse Team
Boy's Team
Girl's Team
Player of the Year
Player of the Year
Max McKone (Sr.) Novato Jill Weidner (So.) Novato
First Team
First Team
Patrick Tracy (Jr.) A Redwood Marigrace Scrivanich (Sr.) A Cardinal Newman
Austin Colvin (Jr.) A Marin Catholic K.C. Hill (Sr.) A Marin Catholic
Kevin Leake (Jr.) A Tamalpais Carly Peterson (Sr.) A Drake
Briton Barge (Sr.) M Redwood Madeline Spiess (Jr.) M Marin Catholic
Max Friend (Sr.) M Redwood Ariella Rosenthal (Jr.) M Redwood
Nick Hallmark (Jr.) M Marin Catholic Maddie Brown (Sr.) M University
Danny Eggert (Jr.) LS/M Novato Tatum Figone (So.) M Novato
Liam Burke (Jr.) D Redwood Jensen Neff (Fr.) M Novato
Matt Kennis (Jr.) D Redwood Juliana Strazulo (Jr.) D Marin Catholic
Greg Carrol (So.) D Novato Avery Knight (So.) D Novato
Cole Aikens (Sr.) G Novato Sara Cami (Fr.) D University
      Kayla Beckman (Sr.) G Marin Catholic
Second Team
Second Team
Regan Kelly (Sr.) A Redwood Tory Salmon (Jr.) A Marin Catholic
JP Josi (Sr.) A Redwood Alexandra Nicolopoulos (Jr.) A Redwood
Charlie Curtis (Jr.) A Novato Gabby Chua (Jr.) A University
Chris Hill (Jr.) M Marin Catholic Lizzie Stogner (Sr.) M Cardinal Newman
Jasper Lyons (Sr.) M Terra Linda Izzy Doerschlag (Jr.) M Drake
Jonathan Gruber (Sr.) M Cardinal Newman Emma Dawley (Sr.) M University
Sawyer Cairns (So.) LS/M Marin Catholic Claudia Torkelson (So.) M Justin-Siena
Jack Horan (So.) D Marin Catholic Christina Gee (Sr.) M Lick-Wilmerding
Andy Schimmel (Sr.) D San Marin Jordan Foster (So.) D Cardinal Newman
Ben Katz (Sr.) D Drake Rachel Heimann (Sr.) D University
Adam Simon (So.) G Terra Linda Julia Schnoll, (Jr.) D Redwood
  Audrey Evers (So.) G University
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Sebastion Rodrigues (Sr.) A Cardinal Newman Jenna Tooley (Fr.) A San Marin
Quinn McKone (So.) M Novato Bridget Lowry (Jr.) M Tamalpais
Evan Heenan (Sr.) M San Rafael Payton Devore (So.) M Sonoma Academy
Dash Mindel (Jr.) LS/M Branson Frances Howell (Jr.) D Marin Catholic
Juan Carlos O’Neil (So.) D Novato Claire Zerbe (Jr.) G Drake
Shane Kunst (So.) G Marin Catholic      
Max Hvlika (Sr.) G Justin-Siena      

 

2012 All-MCAL Lacrosse Team
Boy's Team
Girl's Team
Player of the Year
Player of the Year
Jake Newman (Sr.) Marin Catholic KC Hill (Jr.) Marin Catholic
First Team
First Team
Tommy Rooney (Sr.) A Marin Catholic Kelsey McCarthy (So.) A Marin Catholic
Austin Carrow (Sr.) A Novato Jill Weidner (Fr.) A Novato
Patrick Tracy (So.) A Redwood Emma Dawley (Jr.) A University
Chris Hill (So.) M Marin Catholic Mari-Grace Scrivanich (Jr.) M Cardinal Newman
Max McKone (Jr.) M Novato Maddie Brown (Jr.) M University
Alex O’Dorsio (Sr.) M Redwood Lauren Toy (Jr.) M Redwood
Danny Eggert (So.) LS/M Novato Megan McCullough (Sr.) M Marin Catholic
Declan Cronin (Sr.) D Novato Tatum Figone (Fr.) M Novato
Liam Burke (So.) D Redwood Phoebe Hankins (Jr.) D University
Matt Kennis (So.) D Redwood Casey Jereb (Sr.) D Marin Catholic
Cole Aikens (Jr.) G Novato Riley Donohoe (So.) D Justin-Siena
      Audrey Evers (Fr.) G University
Second Team
Second Team
Austin Colvin (So.) A Marin Catholic Jesse Cameron (Sr.) A Cardinal Newman
Briton Barge (Jr.) A Redwood Danika Darrin (So.) A Justin-Siena
Kevin Leake (So.) A Tamalpais Blaine Darden (Jr.) A Redwood
Richard Yocke (Sr.) M Marin Catholic Sara Pedlar (Jr.) M Marin Catholic
Jeff Harrison (Sr.) M Cardinal Newman Maddie Spiess (So.) M Marin Catholic
Will Carrasco (Sr.) M Novato Megan DeValle (Sr.) M Justin-Siena
Sawyer Cairns (Fr.) LS/M Marin Catholic Lauren Young (So.) M Tamalpais
Jack Macdonald (Sr.) D Novato Grace Vavuris (Jr) M San Marin
Pat Makohin (Sr.) D Drake Lizzie Stogner (Jr.) D Cardinal Newman
Jimmy Bordin (Sr.) D Cardinal Newman Ally Langevin (So.) D Novato
John Zerbe (Sr.) G Drake Julian Schnoll (So.) D Redwood
  Kayla Beckman (Jr.) G Marin Catholic
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Brian Houts (Sr.) A Terra Linda Maddie Hicks (Sr.) A Drake
Angelo Lagomarsino (Fr.) A San Marin Alexandra Doerschlag (Sr.) M Drake
Chris Darrin (Sr.) A Justin-Siena Sarah Tatum (Sr.) M Sonoma Academy
Tommy Carrasco (So.) M Novato Chrisitna Gee (Jr.) M Lick-Wilmerding
Peter Masheroni (So.) LS/M Redwood Juliana Strazulo (So.) D Marin Catholic
Marco Martin (So.) D Marin Catholic Tricia Baluyut (Sr.) G Cardinal Newman
Tyler Chan (Jr.) G San Rafael      
Oliver Madison (So.) G Redwood      

 

2011 All-MCAL Lacrosse Team
Boy's Team
Girl's Team
Player of the Year
Player of the Year
Dylon Fangmeier (Sr.) Novato Leah Sherman (Sr.) Lick-Wilmerding
First Team
First Team
Bryce Dowd (Sr.) A Novato Sierra Perrella (Sr.) A Marin Catholic
Brian Scott (Sr.) A Tamalpais KC Hill (So.) A Marin Catholic
Conor Doyle (Sr.) A Redwood Carson Heimann (Sr.) A University
Jake Newman (Sr.) M Marin Catholic Kirsten Yoche (Sr.) M Marin Catholic
Cody Wasuta (Sr.) M Drake Megan McCullough (Jr.) M Marin Catholic
James Burton (Sr.) M Cardinal Newman Maddie Brown (So.) M University
Ben Rosenthal (Sr.) LS/M Redwood Shealyn Mathews (Sr.) M Redwood
Nick Cherbero (Sr.) D Marin Catholic Kelsey Diederich (Sr.) M San Marin
Travis Parker (Sr.) D Tamalpais Casey Jereb (Jr.) D Marin Catholic
Jimmy Bordin (Jr.) D Cardinal Newman Phoebe Hankins (So.) D University
Josh Mosebach (Sr.) G Novato Lizzie Stogner (So.) D Ursuline
      Baylin Vreeland (Jr.) G Tamalpais
Second Team
Second Team
Tommy Rooney (Jr.) A Marin Catholic Jesse Cameron (Jr.) A Ursuline
Sebastian Rodrigues (So.) A Cardinal Newman Ari Simke (Sr.) A Lick-Wilmerding
Patrick Tracy (Fr.) A Redwood Sara Pope (Jr.) A Redwood
Josh Ketellapper (Sr.) M Novato Erin Clark (Sr.) M Ursuline
Max Friend (So.) M Redwood Marigrace Scrivanich (So.) M Ursuline
Daniel Balok (Sr.) M Redwood Alexandra Doerschlag (Jr.) M Drake
Nathan Garza (Sr.) LS/M San Marin Lauren Ott (Jr.) M Redwood
Eddie Berguer (Sr.) D Marin Catholic Cate Pacula (Jr.) M Tamalpais
Declin Cronon (Jr.) D Novato Mara Loberg (Jr.) D Marin Catholic
Liam Bourke (Fr.) D Redwood Brianna San Diego (Sr.) D Lick-Wilmerding
Michael Podshadley (Sr.) G Marin Catholic Nicolette Melka (Sr.) D Redwood
  Grace Baelenking (Sr.) G University
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Austin Carrow (Jr.) A Novato Nicolette Mychajluk (So.) A San Marin
Chris Hill (Fr.) M Marin Catholic Sara Pedlar (So.) M Marin Catholic
Ben Katz (So.) LS/M Drake Kennedy Clark (So.) M Novato
Ryan Kisner (Sr.) LS/M San Rafael Max Wilmoth (Sr.) D Sonoma Academy
Andy Schimmel (So.) D San Marin Christy Tran (Sr.) D San Marin
Eric Liedl (So.) G Cardinal Newman Sophia Mychajluk (Sr.) G San Marin
Jinil Fleischman (Jr.) G Terra Linda      

 

2010 All-MCAL Lacrosse Team
Boy's Team
Girl's Team
Player of the Year
Player of the Year
Nick Pacula (Sr.) Tamalpais Amelia Burke (Sr.) Redwood
First Team
First Team
Tommy Rooney (So.) A Marin Catholic Sierra Perrella (Jr.) A Marin Catholic
Brian Scott (Jr.) A Tamalpais Nicky Ford (Sr.) A Redwood
Conor Doyle (Jr.) A Redwood KC Hill (Fr.) A Marin Catholic
Adam Rosenthal (Sr.) M Redwood Lauren Toy (So.) M Redwood
Foster Cunningham (Sr.) M Drake Tori Snell (Sr.) M Redwood
Davis Cooper (Sr.) M Marin Catholic Emily Cincebeaux (Sr.) M Marin Catholic
John Rosa (Sr.) LS/M Marin Catholic Maddie Bannon (Sr.) M University
Tony Galliani (Sr.) D Marin Catholic Tara Salisbury (Sr.) M Tamalpais
Travis Parker (Jr.) D Tamalpais Catie DeBenedictis (Sr.) D Tamalpais
Ben Rosenthal (Jr.) D Redwood Mackenzie Pope (Sr.) D Redwood
Michael Podshadley (Jr.) G Marin Catholc Ania Kuroczko (Sr.) D Marin Catholic
      Madeline Dibble (Sr.) G Redwood
Second Team
Second Team
Bryce Dowd (Jr.) A Novato Lauren Ott (Jr.) A Redwood
Kendrick Gaston-Trevillion (So.) A Redwood Cate Pacula (So.) A Tamalpais
Danny Vyenielo (Sr.) A Cardinal Newman Lauren Gibson (Sr.) A Ursuline
Dylon Fangmeier (Jr.) M Novato Megan McCullough (So.) M Marin Catholic
Sam Kieckhefer (Sr.) M Branson Kelsey Diederich (Jr.) M San Marin
Evan Merritt (Sr.) M Cardinal Newman Kate Detrick (Sr.) M Sonoma Academy
Chris Mills (Sr.) LS/M Cardinal Newman Monica Milstein (Sr.) M Tamalpais
Kevin McGovern (So.) D Branson Erin Clark (Jr.) M Ursuline
Connor Odisio (Sr.) D Marin Catholic Savannah Turley (So.) D Sonoma Academy
Ryan Loker D Novato Isa Leon (Sr.) D University
Max Brier (Sr.) G Novato Lauren Hylbak (Sr.) D Ursuline
  Sophia Mychajluk (Jr.) G San Marin
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Jake Caliguire (Sr.) A Novato Carson Heimann (Jr.) A University
Gabe Bram (Sr.) M Tamalpais Maddie Brown (Fr.) M University
Ryan McCarron (Sr.) M San Marin Megan Tracy (Sr.) D Redwood
Dan LanFranco (Jr.) LS/M San Rafael Maxmarie Wilmoth (Jr.) G Sonoma Academy
Matt Jaspering (Sr.) D Drake      
Hunter Hall (Sr.) G Redwood      
Jinil Fleischman (Jr.) G Terra Linda      

 

2009 All-MCAL Lacrosse Team
Boy's Team
Girl's Team
Player of the Year
Player of the Year
Tyler Simmons (Sr.)   Redwood Emilia Norlin (Sr.)   Redwood
First Team
First Team
Sean Taylor (Sr.) A San Rafael Sierra Perrella (So.) A Marin Catholic
Kevin Bowles (Sr.) A Drake Amelia Burke (Jr.) A Redwood
Dane Holt (Sr.) A Tamalpais Grace Hafner (Sr.) A Sonoma Academy
Joe Klemme (Sr.) M Redwood Tara Salisbury (Jr.) M Tamalpais
Tom Busterud (Sr.) M Marin Catholic MacKenzie Pope (Jr.) M Redwood
Trevor Harman (Sr.) M Branson Tori Snell (Jr.) M Redwood
Cody Dawson (Sr.) M Novato Bianca Farrow (Sr.) M Sonoma Academy
Conor Breckenridge (Sr.) D Novato Madeleine Bannon (Jr.) M University
Tai Sing Hee (Sr.) D Novato Alana Barton (Sr.) D Redwood
Jon Rosa (Jr.) D Marin Catholic Danielle Norris (Sr.) D Redwood
Max Brier (Jr.) G Novato Ania Kurozcko (Jr.) D Marin Catholic
      Annie Ostergard (Jr.) G Drake
Second Team
Second Team
Andre Nave Kilpatrick (Jr.) A Novato Alex Abel (Sr.) A San Marin
Jeevan Poonian (Sr.) A Redwood Nicky Ford (Jr.) A Redwood
Nick Wagner (Sr.) A Marin Catholic Maggie Hankins (Sr.) A University
Adam Rosenthal (Jr.) M Redwood Laura Pugh (Sr.) M Sonoma Academy
Foster Cunningham (Jr.) M Drake Allison Koenig (Jr.) M San Marin
Dalton Copeland (Sr.) M Novato Emily Cinebeaux (Jr.) M Marin Catholic
Ben Rosenthal (So.) M Redwood Megan McCullough (Fr.) M Marin Catholic
Chris Burton (Sr.) D San Rafael Natalie Rudnik (Sr.) M Tamalpais
Jeremy Schwartz (Sr.) D Redwood Robin Ngyuen (So.) D San Marin
Travis Parker (So.) D Tamalpais Kate Detrick (Jr.) D Sonoma Academy
Andrew Hax (Sr.) G San Marin Caroline Kremer (Sr.) D University
  Hannah Podshadley (Sr.) G Marin Catholic
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Jason Zanoni (Sr.) A San Marin Kelsey Diederich (So.) A San Marin
Tim Ferguson (Sr.) M San Rafael Madie DeLoria (Sr.) A Novato
Kevin McGoveen (Jr.) D Branson Lauren Toy (Fr.) M Redwood
Jinil Fleischman (So.) G Terra Linda Harli Grant (So.) D Tamalpais
      Eleanor Hofstedt (Sr.) G University

 

2008 All-MCAL Lacrosse Team
Boy's Team
Girl's Team
Player of the Year
Player of the Year
Kevin O'Rourke (Sr.)  Marin Catholic Dominique Christiansen (Sr.)   Redwood
First Team
First Team
Ray King (Sr.) A Branson Jacqui Snell (Sr.) A Redwood
Sean Pearson (Jr.) A Marin Catholic Isabelle Smith (Sr.) A University
Tyler Simmons (Jr.) A Redwood Anne Hannan (Sr.) A Marin Catholic
Dane Holt (Jr.) M Tamalpais Jordin Rodondi (Sr.) M Marin Catholic
Kyle Jordan (Sr.) M Marin Catholic Kristin Jochum (Jr.) M Marin Catholic
Matt Spinelli (Sr.) M Marin Catholic Meredith Mixter (Sr.) M San Marin
Jose Mendez (Sr.) M Novato Kelsey Pope (Sr.) M Redwood
Max Bruschera (Sr.) D Marin Catholic Madeleine Bannon M University
Charlie Dibble (Sr.) D Redwood Lauren Kolsky (Sr.) D Marin Catholic
Conor Breckenridge (Jr.) D Novato Emilia Norlin (Jr.) D Redwood
Will Rushton (Sr.) G San Marin Emily Wendell (Sr.) D University
      Hannah Podshadley (Jr.) G Marin Catholic
Second Team
Second Team
Kevin Bowles (Jr.) A Drake Camille Mixter (Sr.) A San Marin
Keith Jayne (Sr.) A San Marin Jhenna Voorhis (Sr.) A Redwood
Brandon Patterson (Sr.) A Novato Tara Salisbury (So.) A Tamalpais
Trevor Harmon (Jr.) M Branson Kristen Tolbert (Sr.) M Novato
Danny Houts (Jr.) M Terra Linda Mackenzie Pope (So.) M Redwood
Ryan Russell (Jr.) M Redwood Tori Snell (So.) M Redwood
Aaron Davis (Sr.) M Novato Kat McNeil (Sr.) M Tamalpais
Nick King (Jr.) D Redwood Bianca Farrow (Jr.) M Sonoma Academy
Dan Marsili (Sr.) D Drake Gaby Galiani (Sr.) D Marin Catholic
Tai Seng Hee (Jr.) D Novato Lindsey Franz (Sr.) D San Marin
Luke Kantola (Sr.) G Redwood Elizabeth Raney (Sr.) D Tamalpais
  Annie Ostergard (So.) G Drake
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Rafael DoLayo (Sr.) A Novato Lexie Nadeau (So.) A Sonoma Academy
Sean Taylor (Jr.) A San Rafael Kirsten Yocke (Fr.) M Marin Catholic
Foster Cunningham (So.) M Drake Julia Gurney (So.) D Sonoma Academy
Scott Harvey (Sr.) D Branson Madeline Dibble (So.) G Redwood
Chris Tseng (Sr.) G Branson      

 

2007 All-MCAL Lacrosse Team
Boy's Team
Girl's Team
Player of the Year
Player of the Year
Cooper Helfet (Sr.) A Redwood Jacqui Snell (Jr.) A Redwood
First Team
First Team
Cooper Helfet (Sr.) A Redwood GIna Hoffmire (Sr.) A/C Marin Catholic
Casey Wood (Jr.) A Marin Catholic Isabelle Smith (Jr.) A University
Ray King (Jr.) A Branson Jamee Wallis (Sr.) A Sonoma Academy
Aaron Davis (Jr.) M Novato Katie Jewett (Sr.) A/C Tamalpais
Hochi Manglapus (Sr.) M Branson Ciara Breckenridge (Sr.) A Novato
Alex Schmotter (Sr.) M Redwood Jacqui Snell (Jr.) A Redwood
Charlie Dibble (Jr.) LS Redwood Lucy Rosenbloom (Sr.) D Tamalpais
Max Bruschera (Jr.) D Marin Catholic Jordon Rodondi (Jr.) D Marin Catholic
Scott Antipa (Sr.) D Redwood Stephanie Cooper (Jr.) D Redwood
Jackson Currier (Sr.) D Branson Heather Koch (Sr.) D Novato
Kevin O'Rourke (Jr.) G Marin Catholic Claire Fram (Sr.) D University
      Rebecca Davoudian (Sr.) G Redwood
Second Team
Second Team
Chris Mika (Jr.) A Branson Anne Hannan (Jr.) A Marin Catholic
Keith Jayne (Jr.) A San Marin Kristin Jochum (So.) A Marin Catholic
Grayson Galloway (Sr.) A Redwood Dominque Christiansen (Jr.) A Redwood
Steve Meyers (Sr.) M San Rafael Emily Wendell (Jr.) A University
Kyle Jordan (Jr.) M Marin Catholic Rachel Greenberg (Sr.) A Tamalpais
Dane Holt (So.) M Tamalpais Kelsey Pope (Jr.) A Redwood
Tai Hee (So.) LS Novato Lindsey Franz (Jr.) D San Marin
Alex Stacey (Sr.) D Marin Catholic Olivia O'Day (Jr.) D Novato
Connor Breckenridge (So.) D Novato Bianca Farrow (So.) D Sonoma Academy
Bennett Blazei (Sr.) D Marin Catholic Emilia Norlin (So.) D Redwood
Luke Kantola (Jr.) G Redwood Kat McNeil (Jr.) D Tamalpais
  Morgan Williams (Jr.) G Tamalpais
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Matt Pautler (Sr.) D Marin Catholic Gaby Galiani (Jr.) D Marin Catholic
Gabe Feinberg (Sr.) D San Rafael Jesse Moss (Sr.) C Sonoma Academy
Kevin Bowles (So.) A Drake Kristen Swig (Jr.) AW/C/H San Marin
Nick Painter (Sr.) A San Rafael Eleanor Hofstedt (So.) G University
Matt Rilla (Sr.) D Terra Linda Jhenna Voorhis (Jr.) A Redwood
Tyler Simmons (So.) A Branson Allie Wechsler (Jr.) A Novato
Matt Cordero (Sr.) A Novato Lisa Mithun (Jr.) A Tamalpais
Nick King (So.) D Redwood Alex Thurston (Sr.) A Drake

 

2006 All-MCAL Lacrosse Team
Boy's Team
Girl's Team
Player of the Year
Player of the Year
Rob Disanza (Sr.)
A
Marin Catholic Avery Masters (Sr.)
C
University
First Team
First Team
Dillon Brand (Sr.) A San Rafael Isabelle Smith (So.) 3H University
Rob Disanza (Sr.) A Marin Catholic Teddi Hofmann (Sr.) 1H Marin Catholic
Cooper Helfet (Jr.) A Redwood Katie Jewett (Jr.) 3H Tamalpais
Drew Damsky (Sr.) M Sonoma Academy Avery Masters (Sr.) C University
Grayson Galloway (Jr.) M Redwood Annie Geissler (Sr.) AW University
Matt Taylor (Sr.) M Branson Gina Hoffmire (Jr.) AW/C Marin Catholic
Max Bruschera (So.) LSM Marin Catholic Ciara Breckenridge (Jr.) AW/DW Novato
Scott Antipa (Jr.) D Redwood Julie Mithun (Sr.) C Tamalpais
Tom Gay (Sr.) D Branson Claire Fram (Jr.) CP University
John Stanton (Sr.) D Marin Catholic Jordin Rodondi (So.) 3M Marin Catholic
James Powlan (Sr.) G San Rafael Kat McNeil (So.) DW Tamalpais
      Molly Cahen (Sr.) G University
      Rachel Dowson (Sr.) G Tamalpais
Second Team
Second Team
Erik Anderson (Sr.) A Marin Catholic Kristen Merlone (Sr.) 2H University
Mike Depew (Sr.) A San Marin Anne Hannan (So.) 1H Marin Catholic
Ray King (So.) A Branson Shira Appell (Sr.) 1H Tamalpais
Kyle Ford (Sr.) M San Rafael Liz Maurer (Sr.)   San Marin
Tules Houts (Sr.) M Terra Linda Paige Thelen (Sr.) C San Marin
Nick Danschuk (Sr.) M Novato Jacqui Snell (So.0 AW Redwood
Charlie Dibble (So.) LSM Redwood Theresa Odisio (Sr.) AW/C Marin Catholic
Andrew Campbell (Sr.) D San Rafael Scarlett Prati (Sr.) DW Sonoma Academy
Alex Naroday (Sr.) D Marin Catholic Claire Lem (Sr.) 3M University
Erik Schadler (So.) D San Marin Stephanie Cooper (So.) DW Redwood
Will Rushton (So.) G San Marin Lucy Rosenbloom (Jr.) CP Tamalpais
  Rebecca Davoudiaun (Jr.) G Redwood
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Max Larkin (Jr.) M San Marin Julie Kern (Sr.) DW San Marin
Andy Levine (Sr.) M Terra Linda Megan Eckart (Jr.) C Novato
Brian Hanford (Sr.) M San Rafael Caitlin Kent (Sr.) P University
Nick Painter (Jr.) M Tamalpais Dominique Christiansen (So.) DW Redwood
Nick Riddles (Sr.) M Drake Jordin Rodondi (So.) DW Marin Catholic
Ryan Dodson (Sr.) M Novato Natalie Butler (Sr.) AW Tamalpais
Andrew Negri (Sr.) D Cardinal Newman      
Mike Ravizza (Sr.) M Marin Catholic      
Daniel Crockenberg (Jr.) D Sonoma Academy      
Max Perry (Sr.) D Redwood      
Wyatt Bricca (Sr.) G Branson      

 

2005 All-MCAL Lacrosse Team
Boy's Team
Girl's Team
Player of the Year
Player of the Year
Shane Jones (Sr.)
G
Novato Annie Geissler (Jr.)
M
University
First Team
First Team
Rob Disanza (Jr.)
A
Marin Catholic Teddi Hofmann (Jr.)
A
Marin Catholic
John Aguilera (Sr.)
A
Novato Isabelle Smith (Fr.)
A
University
Kent Villotti (Sr.)
A
Redwood Lauren Lowe (Jr.)
A
Tamalpais
Henry Wagner (Sr.)
M
Marin Catholic Theresa Odisio (Jr.)
M
Marin Catholic
Jesse Jones (Sr.)
M
Novato Annie Geissler (Jr.)
M
University
Drew Danskey (Jr.)
M
Sonoma Avery Masters (Jr.)
M
University
Dan Spinelli (Sr.)
L
Marin Catholic Liz Maurer (Jr.)
M
San Marin
Eric Holjies (Sr.)
D
Terra Linda Julie Mithun (Jr.)
M
Tamalpais
Ryan Mulligan (Sr.)
D
Novato Haley Murphy (Jr.)
D
Marin Catholic
Bino Ottoman (Sr.)
D
Tamalpais Claire Lem (Jr.)
D
University
Shane Jones (Sr.)
G
Novato Lucy Rosenbloom (So.)
D
Tamalapis
  Kim Puliafico (Sr.)
G
San Marin
 
Second Team
Second Team
Arslen Johnson (Sr.)
A
Novato Emily Wendell (Fr.)
A
University
Brendan Clifford (Sr.)
A
Marin Catholic Natalie Butler (Jr.)
A
Tamalpais
Mike Depew (Sr.)
A
San Marin Alysha Catalano (Jr.)
D
Drake
Billy McKie (Sr.)
M
Novato Gina Hoffmire (So.)
M
Marin Catholic
Dan Turrini (Sr.)
M
Novato Ciara Breckenridge (So.)
M
Novato
John Walker (Sr.)
M
Terra Linda Lisa Neal (Sr.)
M
San Marin
Antonio Rosales (Sr.)
L
Novato Katie Jewett (So.)
M
Tamalpais
Victor Torres (Sr.)
D
San Rafael Rachel Schenker (Jr.)
M
University
Eric Schadler (So.)
D
San Marin Salvi Muzio (Sr.)
D
University
Jermy Moosebach (Sr.)
D
Novato Victoria Pedlar (Sr.)
D
Marin Catholic
Will Rushton (Fr.)
G
San Marin Julie Kern (Jr.)
D
San Marin
  Sarah Sterling (Sr.)
G
Marin Catholic
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
CJ Ries
M
Drake Holly Meave (Sr.)
D
Marin Catholic
Keith Jayne (Fr.)
A
San Marin Amanda Wagner (Sr.)
A
Tamalpais
Dillon Brand (Jr.)
A
San Rafael Molly Cohen (Jr.)
G
University
Erik Andersen (Jr.)
A
Marin Catholic Paige Thelen (Jr.)
M
San Marin
Teddy Elliot (Jr.)
A
Sonoma Deja Kirkwood (Sr.)
M
Drake
Kyle Cooper (Sr.)
A
Terra Linda Mauria Betts (Sr.)
D
Novato
Eric (Sr.)
G
Redwood Molly Gordon (Sr.)
A
Sonoma
Josh Galland (Sr.)
A
Branson Christina Bricca
M
Redwood
Nick Danshuk (Jr.)
M
Novato  
 
Griffin Harrison (Sr.)
A
Tamalpais  
 

 

2004 All-MCAL Lacrosse Team
Boy's Team
Girl's Team
Player of the Year
Player of the Year
TR Hofmann (Sr.) Marin Catholic Anise Goldwatts (Sr.) University
First Team
First Team
Jace Griggs (Sr.) Novato Anne Thorton (Sr.) University
Kent Vilotti (Jr.) Redwood Mary Garrison (Sr.) Marin Catholic
Matt Andersen (Sr.) Marin Catholic Lauren Lowe (So.) Tamalpais
Nick Bohanon (Sr.) Novato Theresa Odisio (So.) Marin Catholic
Kevin Jewett (Sr.) Tamalpias Anise Goldwatts (Sr.) University
Henry Wagner (Jr.) Marin Catholic Natalie Butler (So.) Tamalpais
John Basso (Sr.) Marin Catholic Julie Mithun (So.) Tamalpais
Bino Ottoman (Jr.) Tamalpias Molly Thrailkill (Jr.) University
Dan Spinelli (Jr.) Marin Catholic Julie Kern (So.) San Marin
Eric Holges (Jr.) Terra Linda Shayda Fazelli (Sr.) Marin Catholic
TR Hofmann (Sr.) Marin Catholic Kim Puliafico (Jr.) San Marin
Second Team
Second Team
Josh Gallen (Jr.) Branson Karli Jayne (Sr.) San Marin
Griffen Harrison (Jr.) Tamalpais Kelly Larkey (Jr.) San Marin
Steven Needham (Sr.) San Marin Erica Swenson (Sr.) Redwood
Donald Mumford (Sr.) Redwood Haley Murphy (So.) Marin Catholic
Tim Burmaster (Sr.) Novato Kassandro Arco (So.) Redwood
Connor Dibble (Jr.) Redwood Molly Gordon (Jr.) Sonoma Academy
Paul Methune (Sr.) Tamalpais Kaela Bradly ( Sr.) Sonoma Academy
Ben Evers (So.) Sonoma Ciera Breckenridge (Fr.) Novato
Ian Fedorov (Sr.) San Rafael Danielle Deshazo (Sr.) San Marin
Scott Zwiska (Sr.) San Marin Katie K. (So.) Tamalpais
Shane Jones (Jr.) Novato Sarah Sterling (Jr.) Marin Catholic
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Arslan Johnston (Jr.) Novato Dani Schoffman (Sr.) Drake
Joe Raynoso (Jr.) Sonoma Paige Thelen (So.) San Marin
Kyle Cooper (Jr.) Terra Linda Tiffany Symmes (Sr.) Redwood
Rob Disanea (So.) Marin Catholic Christell Ambrose (Sr.) Novato
Danny Osterweil (Sr.) San Rafael Celine Stamets (Sr.) Marin Catholic
Eric Schadler (Fr.) San Marin Salvi Muzio (Jr.) University
Russell Mathias (Jr.) Redwood Mara Hochman (Jr.) Sonoma Academy
Cody Buckholz (Sr.) Drake Amanda Wagner (Jr.) Tamalpais
Ben B. (Sr.) Tamalpais